Select Country/Region

Ericsson Fiber Optic Cable RPM2534692/5000 5 meter Full Axs ODC Patch Cord SM G657A2

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.102895
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

AED  62.97
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
AED {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
AED 6,296.70
Not include shipping cost
AED 6,296.70
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • Ericsson Fiber Optic Cable RPM2534692/5000 5 meter Full Axs ODC Patch Cord SM G657A2

    Ericsson Fiber Optic Cable is used as: 3G 4G base station, Aerospace & Defence, Equipment diagnosis, FO sensor, FTTA ,FTTP, FTTX,WIMAX,
    BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE.Multimode DLC/PC DLC/PC Outdoor Optical Cable Assembly GYFJH 2A1a(LSZH) 7.0mm 2 Cores with protected branch

    Outdoor waterproof fiber optic connector J599 applies tri-start thread and five-key positioning, it's anti-vibration and wrongly plugging can be avoided. Made with stainless steel 316L, it's featured as high-density, anti-electromagnetic shielding, loss insertion loss, high reliability, and easy to install with removable parts. And it's also water/ dust proof, and anti-corrosion.

    It's mainly used in ocean communication, airborne communication, military, and very harsh environments like extremely acid, hydrochloric and humid. J599-MPO 12 & 24 cores for choice .

     

     

    Cable Parameters

    Fiber Count

    Cable Dimension

    mm

    Cable Weight

    kg/km

    Tensile

    N

    Crush

    N/100mm

    Min. Bend Radius

    mm

    Range of Temperature

     

    Long TermShort TermLong TermShort TermDynamicStatic
    27.042.32004001100220020D10D-30-+70

    Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

    2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;

    3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

     

    Fiber optic patch cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. For the fiber patch cables, there are two major application areas which are computer work station to outlet and fiber optic patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. We provide various types of fiber patch cords including single mode, multimode, multi core, and armored versions. You can aslo find fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables here. For most of them, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, APC/UPC connectors are all available, even we supply MPO/MTP fiber cables.

    Applications:

    3G 4G base station used
    Aerospace & Defence
    Equipment diagnosis
    FO sensor
    TTA ,FTTP, FTTX,WIMAX
    BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE


    They are customized fiber patch cord, so please contact with sales: info@sogootech.com, whatsapp:+8615019465365 to double check the price and freight. Ericsson Fiber Optic Cable RPM2534692/5000 5 meter Full Axs ODC Patch Cord SM G657A2, wait for your inquiry. 

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    Ericsson Fiber Optic Cable RPM2534692/5000 5 meter Full Axs ODC Patch Cord SM G657A2
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    Ericsson Fiber Optic Cable RPM2534692/5000 5 meter Full Axs ODC Patch Cord SM G657A2
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    United States / $ USD
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    +86-15019465365

    WhatsApp
    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number