United States / $ USD
Need Help?
Chat live with us
Request Quote
Want to call?

+86-15019465365

WhatsApp
Track Order
Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
order number
  • order number
  • tracking number
Select Country/Region

Waterproof PDLC 6 core outdoor Fiber Cord PDLC Fiber Optic Patch Cords / jumper

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.102905
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

THB  154.16
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
THB {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
THB 15,415.95
Not include shipping cost
THB 15,415.95
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • Waterproof PDLC 6 core outdoor Fiber Cord PDLC Fiber Optic Patch Cords / jumper

     

    PDLC Optical Cable Assembly Waterproof Outdoor Protected Cable is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing with metal protective device. The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustproof. This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.

     

    Features

    Specification:

    The PDLC Waterproof patch cord used for outdoor RRU transmitting optical signal and remote fiber feeder etc;

    1. Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor

    2. Available Single mode and Multimode

    3. IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof

    4. Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.

    5. Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

     

    Applications

    1. Widely used in FTTA & FTTH

    2. Used for 3G 4G base station

    3. BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

     

    Cable Parameters:

    Fiber Count

    Cable Dimension

    mm

    Cable Weight

    kg/km

    Tensile

    N

    Crush

    N/100mm

    Min. Bend Radius

    mm

    Range of Temperature

     

    Long TermShort TermLong TermShort TermDynamicStatic
    27.042.32004001100220020D10D-30-+70

    Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

    2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;

    3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

     

    Connector Specification:

    ITEMPARAMETER
    Connector typeDLC/UPC . PDLC
    Insertion Loss<=0.3db
    Return Loss>=50db
    Fiber modeSingle mode 9/125
    Operating wavelength1310nm, 1550nm
    Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm
    Repeatability<=0.1
    Interchangeability<=0.2dB
    Durability<=0.2dB
    Fiber Length1m, 2m.. any length optional.
    Length and tolerance10cm
    Operating Temperature-40C ~ +85C
    Storage Temperature-40C ~ +85C

    Applications:

    3G 4G base station used
    Aerospace & Defence
    Equipment diagnosis
    FO sensor
    TTA ,FTTP, FTTX,WIMAX
    BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

    Waterproof PDLC 6 core outdoor Fiber Cord PDLC Fiber Optic Patch Cords / jumper

    They are customized fiber patch cord, so please contact with sales: info@sogootech.com, whatsapp:+8615019465365 to double check the price and freight. 

     

     Look forward to your inquiry about our Waterproof PDLC 6 core outdoor Fiber Cord PDLC Fiber Optic Patch Cords / jumper. 

    Description

    Waterproof PDLC 6 core outdoor Fiber Cord PDLC Fiber Optic Patch Cords / jumper

     

    PDLC Optical Cable Assembly Waterproof Outdoor Protected Cable is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing with metal protective device. The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustproof. This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.

     

    Features

    Specification:

    The PDLC Waterproof patch cord used for outdoor RRU transmitting optical signal and remote fiber feeder etc;

    1. Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor

    2. Available Single mode and Multimode

    3. IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof

    4. Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.

    5. Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

     

    Applications

    1. Widely used in FTTA & FTTH

    2. Used for 3G 4G base station

    3. BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

     

    Cable Parameters:

    Fiber Count

    Cable Dimension

    mm

    Cable Weight

    kg/km

    Tensile

    N

    Crush

    N/100mm

    Min. Bend Radius

    mm

    Range of Temperature

     

    Long TermShort TermLong TermShort TermDynamicStatic
    27.042.32004001100220020D10D-30-+70

    Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

    2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;

    3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

     

    Connector Specification:

    ITEMPARAMETER
    Connector typeDLC/UPC . PDLC
    Insertion Loss<=0.3db
    Return Loss>=50db
    Fiber modeSingle mode 9/125
    Operating wavelength1310nm, 1550nm
    Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm
    Repeatability<=0.1
    Interchangeability<=0.2dB
    Durability<=0.2dB
    Fiber Length1m, 2m.. any length optional.
    Length and tolerance10cm
    Operating Temperature-40C ~ +85C
    Storage Temperature-40C ~ +85C

    Applications:

    3G 4G base station used
    Aerospace & Defence
    Equipment diagnosis
    FO sensor
    TTA ,FTTP, FTTX,WIMAX
    BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

    Waterproof PDLC 6 core outdoor Fiber Cord PDLC Fiber Optic Patch Cords / jumper

    They are customized fiber patch cord, so please contact with sales: info@sogootech.com, whatsapp:+8615019465365 to double check the price and freight. 

     

     Look forward to your inquiry about our Waterproof PDLC 6 core outdoor Fiber Cord PDLC Fiber Optic Patch Cords / jumper. 

    Matching Products

    Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart
  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews

    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    Waterproof PDLC 6 core outdoor Fiber Cord PDLC Fiber Optic Patch Cords / jumper
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    Waterproof PDLC 6 core outdoor Fiber Cord PDLC Fiber Optic Patch Cords / jumper
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers

    Ask a Question
    No data

    Related products