United States / $ USD
Need Help?
Chat live with us
Request Quote
Want to call?

+86-15019465365

WhatsApp
Track Order
Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
order number
  • order number
  • tracking number
Select Country/Region

Outdoor waterproof Tactical fiber cable with SMF ODVA MPO MTP Connector

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.103034
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

THB  718.64
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
THB {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
THB 71,863.21
Not include shipping cost
THB 71,863.21
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • Outdoor waterproof Tactical fiber cable with SMF ODVA MPO MTP Connector

     

    ODVA MPO is a new economic fiber distributed solution for outdoor use. Compare traditional products, it is easy to operate and has high compatibility. It can be used for wall-mounting, aerial installation or holding pole installation, based on different situation. It is not only used in FTTH field, but also used in FTTA or other harsh environment field.

    Armored outdoor fiber patch cord is used for the antenna,and base station far transmission.
    Fiber optic patch cable is kind of indoor/outdoor patch cord, built on LSZH cable with 5.0mm or 7.0mm diameter, with water blocking aramid yarns and UV resistant black out jacket. QY produces FULL ARMOURED patchcord for harsh environment, especially for rodent resistance and bird resistance.

    Specification

     

    ModelSMMM
    Connector Fiber Count8, 12, 24 core
    PolishPC, APC
    Housing ColorStandard (green),Standard(Beige)
    Elite (Yellow)Elite(Auqa)
    Insertion Loss Standard typeless than 0.7dBLess than 0.5dB
    Insertion loss Elite typeLess than 0.35dBLess than 0.3dB
    Return LossPC >50dB, APC>60dB>30dB
    Durability (500 matings)less than 0.2dB
    Test Eavelength1310/1550nm850/1300nm
     
    With the continuous development of optical fiber communication technology, 3G commercial trial network, high-speed local area networks and optical access network such as the market that is a sustained manner. Especially in the 3G, 4G, and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology, ODLC fiber optic cable connector assemblies are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface.

    Patch Cord Features
    * IP65 protection, salt-mist proof
    * Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation
    * The connector of side-A is duplex LC, and side-B can be LC, SC or FC
    * Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection
     
    Q&A:
    Q1. Can I have a sample order for products?
    A:Yes,we can .

    Q2. What about the lead time?
    A:Sample within 2 days.

    Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for products?
    A: No MOQ limit, all most products on stock.

    Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
    A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

    Q5. How to pay for products?
    A:Firstly, make payment on alibaba .Another one,you can T/T to our company bank.

    Q6. Is it OK to print my logo on products?
    A: Yes. Please inform us formally before our production and confirm the design firstly based on our sample.
    Outdoor waterproof Tactical fiber cable with SMF ODVA MPO MTP ConnectorOutdoor waterproof Tactical fiber cable with SMF ODVA MPO MTP Connector
    They are customized fiber patch cord, so please contact with sales: info@sogootech.com, whatsapp:+8615019465365 to double check the price and freight. 
    Look forward to your inquiry about our Outdoor waterproof Tactical fiber cable with SMF ODVA MPO MTP Connector . 

    Description

    Outdoor waterproof Tactical fiber cable with SMF ODVA MPO MTP Connector

     

    ODVA MPO is a new economic fiber distributed solution for outdoor use. Compare traditional products, it is easy to operate and has high compatibility. It can be used for wall-mounting, aerial installation or holding pole installation, based on different situation. It is not only used in FTTH field, but also used in FTTA or other harsh environment field.

    Armored outdoor fiber patch cord is used for the antenna,and base station far transmission.
    Fiber optic patch cable is kind of indoor/outdoor patch cord, built on LSZH cable with 5.0mm or 7.0mm diameter, with water blocking aramid yarns and UV resistant black out jacket. QY produces FULL ARMOURED patchcord for harsh environment, especially for rodent resistance and bird resistance.

    Specification

     

    ModelSMMM
    Connector Fiber Count8, 12, 24 core
    PolishPC, APC
    Housing ColorStandard (green),Standard(Beige)
    Elite (Yellow)Elite(Auqa)
    Insertion Loss Standard typeless than 0.7dBLess than 0.5dB
    Insertion loss Elite typeLess than 0.35dBLess than 0.3dB
    Return LossPC >50dB, APC>60dB>30dB
    Durability (500 matings)less than 0.2dB
    Test Eavelength1310/1550nm850/1300nm
     
    With the continuous development of optical fiber communication technology, 3G commercial trial network, high-speed local area networks and optical access network such as the market that is a sustained manner. Especially in the 3G, 4G, and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology, ODLC fiber optic cable connector assemblies are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface.

    Patch Cord Features
    * IP65 protection, salt-mist proof
    * Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation
    * The connector of side-A is duplex LC, and side-B can be LC, SC or FC
    * Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection
     
    Q&A:
    Q1. Can I have a sample order for products?
    A:Yes,we can .

    Q2. What about the lead time?
    A:Sample within 2 days.

    Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for products?
    A: No MOQ limit, all most products on stock.

    Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
    A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

    Q5. How to pay for products?
    A:Firstly, make payment on alibaba .Another one,you can T/T to our company bank.

    Q6. Is it OK to print my logo on products?
    A: Yes. Please inform us formally before our production and confirm the design firstly based on our sample.
    Outdoor waterproof Tactical fiber cable with SMF ODVA MPO MTP ConnectorOutdoor waterproof Tactical fiber cable with SMF ODVA MPO MTP Connector
    They are customized fiber patch cord, so please contact with sales: info@sogootech.com, whatsapp:+8615019465365 to double check the price and freight. 
    Look forward to your inquiry about our Outdoor waterproof Tactical fiber cable with SMF ODVA MPO MTP Connector . 

    Matching Products

    Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart
  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews

    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    Outdoor waterproof Tactical fiber cable with SMF ODVA MPO MTP Connector
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    Outdoor waterproof Tactical fiber cable with SMF ODVA MPO MTP Connector
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers

    Ask a Question
    No data

    Related products