Select Country/Region

Ip67 FullAXS to LC duplex Jumper Fiber to the Antenna Outdoor Cable

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.102647
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  65.14
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 6,514.00
Not include shipping cost
$ 6,514.00
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • Ip67 FullAXS to LC duplex Jumper Fiber to the Antenna Outdoor Cable

     

    The FullAXS connector system meets this requirement by allowing for a large Z-direction tolerance while also offering the benefit of one-hand installation of the connector shell. With this new product offering, users can also conveniently remove and replace transceivers through a cutout in the bulkhead that completely eliminates the need to open the entire remote radio box and expose its contents to hazardous weather conditions. For the optical connection, the connector system includes an industry-standard duplex LC interface for fast mating with all LC duplex SFP transceivers. The FullAXS connector can be designed for either single mode or multimode optical transmission applications.


    Designed to offer a versatile platform, the new product has the capacity to expand to RJ45 and power connectors and is available in a field-installable version with splice to suit any cable.

    Mechanical
    • Designed to meet 150 N cable retention
    • Designed to meet IP67
    • LC interface
    • Single- and Multimode
    • Adapter footprint : 36mm x 36mm
    • Bayonet style locking
    • Duplex LC interconnect MM or SM
    • No tools required
    • Operating temperature : -40ºC to +70ºC
    • Mating durability min : 100 cycles.
     
    Key Features
    • Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP
    • Positive mechanical feedback to operator when fully mated
    • One-hand mating
    • Duplex LC interface
    • Bulkhead cutout allows for removal of transceiver through the bulkhead (no need to open RRH for transceiver replacement)
    • Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast, and secure mating
    • Multimode and single mode
    • Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant.
    • Expansion to RJ45 and Power possible
    • Plug has tolerance free design,fully free floating on Z-axis
    • No cable buckling during or after installation.
    • Cost effective metal die cast bulkhead
    • Field installable version available

    Features

    * IP65 protection, salt-mist proof
    * Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation
    * The connector of side-A is duplex LC, and side-B can be LC, SC or FC
    * Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection

    Applications:

    3G 4G base station used
    Aerospace & Defence
    Equipment diagnosis
    FO sensor
    TTA ,FTTP, FTTX,WIMAX
    BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

     

    Why Choose Us:
    1.Competitive price
    2.Fast delivery
    3.Longtime warranty
    4.Reliable quality
    5.Professional product and technical support
    6.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
    7.Value-added service: except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need.

     

    Our Service:
    1.Send us your inquiry ,we will revert back to you within 12 hours.
    2.Adopt strict process and raw materials control to guarantee the life span of 30 years.
    3.All our products are well tested,we provide you with test report and certification.
    4.We sincerely welcome customers home and abroad to visit our manufactory.


    They are customized fiber patch cord, so please contact with sales: info@sogootech.com, whatsapp:+8615019465365 to double check the price and freight. 

     

    Ip67 FullAXS to LC duplex Jumper Fiber to the Antenna Outdoor Cable is waiting for your inquiry. 

    Ip67 FullAXS to LC duplex Jumper Fiber to the Antenna Outdoor Cable

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    Ip67 FullAXS to LC duplex Jumper Fiber to the Antenna Outdoor Cable
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    Ip67 FullAXS to LC duplex Jumper Fiber to the Antenna Outdoor Cable
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    United States / $ USD
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    +86-15019465365

    WhatsApp
    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number