Outdoor waterproof Tactical fiber 8 12 24 cores SM OM3 OM4 Cable ODVA MPO MTP Connector

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.102493
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  22.29
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}* {{item.values[0].value}}
{{sku.value}}
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 2,229.00
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • Different length will be different price, kindly contact us for detail price and leadtime. 


    Outdoor waterproof Tactical fiber 8 12 24 cores SM OM3 OM4 Cable ODVA MPO MTP Connector

    Outdoor waterproof Tactical fiber 12 24 cores SM OM3 OM4 Cable ODVA MPO MTP Connector

     

    1.MPO(multi-fiber Push On) connector is one of the MT series connectors.

    2.MPO connector and fiber optic cable processing can produce various forms of MPO jumper.
    3.MPO jumpers are widely used in high-density integrated optical fiber line environments.
    4.The total length of MPO jumper or branch length and other requirements are at the customer's option.

     

    APPLICATION

    Data communication network
    Optical System Access network
    Storage area networking fiber channel
    High density architectures

    FEATURES

    Available for standard or low loss MPO/MTP® interface
    Bayonet locking design with IP68 sealing
    Highly customizable configurations
    Designed with protective housing, which fulfills IP67 environmental sealing

     

    Performance Level
    Standard
    Elite
    Connector
    Mode
    Endface
    IL(max) (dB)
    RL(min) (dB)
    IL(max) (dB)
    RL(min) (dB)
    MPO/MTP
    SM
    12F/APC
    ≤0.70
    ≥60
    ≤0.35
    ≥60
    24F/APC
    ≤0.75
    ≥60
    ≤0.35
    ≥60
    48F/APC
    ≤0.75
    ≥60
     
     
    MM
    12F/PC
    ≤0.50
    ≥20
    ≤0.35
    ≥20
    24F/PC
    ≤0.50
    ≥20
    ≤0.35
    ≥20
    48F/PC
    ≤0.50
    ≥20
     
     
    LC/SC/FC/ST
    SM
    APC
    ≤0.30
    ≥60
    ≤0.10
    ≥60
    UPC
    ≤0.20
    ≥50
    ≤0.10
    ≥50
    MM
    PC
    ≤0.20
    ≥30
    ≤0.10
    ≥30

    Note:
    1.Test wavelength:SM@1310/1550nm,MM@850/1300nm;
    2.Standard conformance: GR-326,GR-1435.

    Mechanical Properties
    Item
    Criteria
    Conformance
    △IL After 50 Matings
    MPO/MTP
    ≤0.3dB
    GR-1435
    △IL After 500 Matings
    LC/SC/FC/ST
    ≤0.2dB
    IEC 61300-2-2
    Min Bend Radius (Dynamic)
    20*OD (Cable Diameter)
    Min Bend Radius (Static )
    15*OD (Cable Diameter)
    Environment Conditions
    Item
    Criteria
    Conformance
    Operation Temperature
    -40~60°C
    IEC 61753-1
    Storage Temperature
    -45~85°C

     Outdoor waterproof Tactical fiber 8 12 24 cores SM OM3 OM4 Cable ODVA MPO MTP ConnectorOutdoor waterproof Tactical fiber 8 12 24 cores SM OM3 OM4 Cable ODVA MPO MTP Connector

    Outdoor waterproof Tactical fiber 8 12 24 cores SM OM3 OM4 Cable ODVA MPO MTP Connector

    They are customized fiber patch cable, so please contact with sales: info@sogootech.com, whatsapp:+8615019465365 to double check the price and freight. 
    Look forward to your inquiry about our Outdoor waterproof Tactical fiber 12 24 cores SM OM3 OM4 Cable ODVA MPO MTP Connector . 

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    Outdoor waterproof Tactical fiber
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    Outdoor waterproof Tactical fiber
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    Currency: USD
    USD - US Dollar
    EUR - Euro
    GBP - British Pound
    CAD - Canada Dollars
    AUD - Australia Dollars
    JPY - Japan Yen
    SEK - Sweden Kronor
    NOK - Norway Kroner
    IDR - Indonesia Rupiahs
    BRL - Brazil Reais
    RUB - Russia Rubles
    THB - Thailand Baht
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    +86-15019465365

    WhatsApp
    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number