Select Country/Region

FTTA CPRI RRU RRH Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable Duplex LC to LC Patch Cord Jumper for 5G telecom base station

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.102430
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$  14.74
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 1,474.00
Not include shipping cost
$ 1,474.00
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • FTTA CPRI RRU RRH Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable Duplex LC to LC Patch Cord Jumper for 5G telecom base station

     

    The CPRI patch cords are standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition. Spring supplies FTTA (Fiber to the Antenna) DLC (Dual LC Connector) SM GYFJH 2G.657A patch cord for TD-SCDMA, WCDMA,CDMA2000, Wimax, 2G, 3G, 4G and 5G Base Station BBU-RRU outdoor. These products are good for CPRI application.

     

    Features:
    1. The CPRI patch cords are used for outdoor RRU transmitting optical signal and remote fiber feeder etc;
    2. Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
    3. Available Single mode and Multimode
    4. IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
    5. Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
    6. Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.
    7. 500cycles Mechanical life

    8. Easily add/install jumper cables for a future expansion
    9. Factory-assembled cables for a fast on-site installation
    10. Flexibility with small bending radius and excellent cable routing properties
    11. Equipped with customer specific power and fiber-optic connectors

    Applications:
    1.Multi-purpose Outdoor.
    2.For connection between distribution box and RRH.
    3.Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower


    DLC fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WiMax/GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.
    Item
    Description
    Standard
    Cable Model
    GYFJH-4B1 / GYFJH-2B1 / GYFJH-2A1
     
    Number Optic-cable Core
    2
     
    Weight Kg/km
    45.0
     
    Outside Dia. mm
    Φ7.0±0.2
     
    Outer Sheath
    material
    LSZH
    YD/T 1113-2001
    color
    BLACK
     
    thickness
    1mm
     
    Tight buffer
    material
    FRP
     
    Dia. mm
    Φ1.0±0.1
     
    Subunit
    Quantity(pcs)
    2
     
    Sheath Dia.
    Φ2±0.1mm
     
    Sheath Material & Color
    LSZH & yellow
     
    Reinforced core
    aramid fiber
     
    Mark Unit
    Differ A,B,C and D fiber within 10mm
    GB/T 6995.2
    Fiber core
    Fiber Type
    G.652D
     
    sheath color
    white
     
    Sheath material
    LSZH
     
    Out-Dia fiber for Tight layer
    0.90±0.05 mm
     
    Fiber specification
    9/125(G652D)
     
    Allowable Tension
    Short term ≥500N
     
    Long term ≥300N
     
    inflaming retarding Class
    Confirm to IEC60332-3C
     
    Mini Bending radius
    10D
     
    Fiber Cable Printing
    Manufacturer +fiber cable model + fiber cable transmission model + standard +LSZH + Production Date
     
    Working life
    ≥25years
     

    *all materials confirm to RoHS

    Features

    * Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation
    * The connector of side-A is duplex LC, and side-B can be LC, SC or FC
    * Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection

    FTTA CPRI RRU RRH Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable Duplex LC to LC Patch Cord Jumper for 5G telecom base station


    They are customized fiber patch cable, so please contact with sales: info@sogootech.com, whatsapp:+8615019465365 to double check the price and freight. 

     
    FTTA CPRI RRU RRH Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable Duplex LC to LC Patch Cord Jumper for 5G telecom base station, wait for your inquiry. 

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    FTTA CPRI RRU RRH Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable Duplex LC to LC Patch Cord Jumper for 5G telecom base station
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    FTTA CPRI RRU RRH Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable Duplex LC to LC Patch Cord Jumper for 5G telecom base station
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    United States / $ USD
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Want to call?

    +86-15019465365

    WhatsApp
    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number